Love exploring
Love Taupō
Kinloch
  1. Home
  2. Plan

Plan your trip to Taupo

There are many beautiful places to visit and things to do in the Taupo region. It is the ideal location for an event, conference or wedding. Let us help plan your perfect stay.

Share your #LoveTaupo stories with us

Book now

Filter by
Sort by
Map
Displaying 661 - 670 of 775
  • Holiday homes

    Lake-view Hideaway

    Lake-view Hideaway is a cosy 2-bedroom bach sleeping up to 5 guests. It features an open-plan living area, kitchenette, combined bathroom/laundry, and indoor/outdoor flow to a front patio with stunning views over Acacia Bay.

    $260 - $520
  • Holiday homes

    Lake Magic - Motuoapa Holiday Home

    With generous indoor/outdoor living and views to the lake, Lake Magic is a 3-bedroom Motuoapa holiday home.

    $144 - $616 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Relax at Logan

    This huge holiday home sleeps up to 10 across two levels and five bedrooms, with a second kitchenette in the downstairs level. There's plenty of room for the whole extended family to enjoy their own space.

    $240 - $700 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Lavish at the Lake

    Lavish at the Lake is a beautifully designed Taupō home, built and furnished to an exceptionally high standard. This stunning home has the best of everything with luxurious features inside and out.

    $480 - $600 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Acacia Bay Retreat - Acacia Bay Holiday Home

    Cosy, comforting, and overlooking Te Moenga Bay - welcome to Acacia Bay Retreat.

    $145 - $625 Book now
  • Guest & Hosted

    Totara Perch

    Totara Perch is located 25 minutes from Taupō and 10 minutes from Kinloch. It's set high on a hill with beautiful views out across bush and to the lake beyond.

    $330 - $350 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Lakeside Escape - Motuoapa Holiday Home

    This classic, sunny, lakefront bach on the shores of Lake Taupo will relax and delight you. Welcome to Lakeside Escape.

    $112 - $448 Book now
  • Boat cruises

    Kakariki Private Charters

    Fishing trips, scenic, stag and hens parties, corporate, birthdays or family fun Kakariki is a proven party boat. Specialising in events from 1 -8 hours. We also offer educational trips with full commentary.

    $250 - $1,000
  • Rafting

    Tongariro River Rafting

    Welcome to Tongariro River Rafting: we’re a fun, friendly, family-owned company offering guided Tongariro River experiences from our awesome home base in Turangi. For down-to-earth Kiwi backcountry fun, we can’t be beat.

    $149 - $1,699 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Luxury with Lake Views

    In this high-end new home, luxury and comfort come together seamlessly. Make this your dream home and experience the best of both worlds – stunning views and modern convenience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to stay in this exquisite property.

    $500 - $1,000 Book now
Previous of 78 Next

Get Taupo stories and deals straight to your inbox!