Map
Displaying 31 - 40 of 467
  • Holiday homes

    Angela Close to the Lake

    Escape to this charming and cozy 1980s bach, the perfect retreat for your next family getaway.

    $290 - $600
  • Holiday homes

    Botanical Oasis

    An ideal location for a family getaway nestled in a tranquil Taupō setting. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is designed for relaxation and enjoyment, offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and stunning views.

    $600 - $850 Book now
  • Boutique & lodge

    Timber Trail Lodge

    The Timber Trail Lodge provides great hospitality, right at the centre of the Timber Trail, New Zealand’s best two-day wilderness ride.

  • Holiday homes

    Lake View Pavilion

    A generous, refurbished home with expansive lake and mountain views designed for families and shared stays of up to 10. With space to gather, spread out, The Lake-view Pavilion is ideal for group stays and time together.

    $450 - $900 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Park at Lake Central

    Recently renovated and tastefully furnished 2-bedroom holiday home offering a warm, comfortable stay in Taupō. Ideal for couples, families, small groups, or business travellers, it combines convenience with a welcoming, relaxed feel.

    $350 - $500 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Pencarrow Lodge

    Escape to this large 2-story Bach, perfect for a family getaway. With plenty of room for everyone and offering views of the lake and mountains, making it an ideal retreat for fun and relaxation.

    $350 - $650 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Te Kuru Cabin - Pukawa Bay Holiday Home

    Nearby the lake and less than an hour drive from Whakapapa Ski Field is where you will find Te Kuru Cabin - a place to escape from it all and enjoy your Pukawak Bay holiday.

    $135 - $548 Book now
  • Apartments

    Two Views

    As the name suggests, this beautiful modern apartment offers Two Views.

    $370 - $550 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Luxury Holiday Home at The Kinloch Club Golf Course

    4 Super King ensuite bedrooms complement incredible panoramic vistas overlooking Lake Taupo and The Kinloch Club, a Jack Nicklaus Signature golf course.

    $2,400 - $2,950 Book now
  • Apartments

    Waimahana Apartment 1

    Situated right on Lake Taupō's very own hot water beach Waimahana Apartments offer a range of options to cater for all guest configurations.

    $395 - $465 Book now
Previous of 47 Next

Share your #LoveTaupo stories with us

  1. Home
  2. Stay