Map
Displaying 271 - 280 of 466
  • Holiday homes

    Kaihua Cottage

    This is a great option for family holiday makers. With four bedrooms that sleep up to 8 people you can bring the whole family along, including the pet.

    $180 - $600 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Heights Haven - Acacia Bay Holiday Home

    Heights Haven is a 5-bedroom 3-bathroom Acacia Bay holiday home at Lake Taupo with WIFI. Positioned to capture gorgeous lake vistas, this homely haven is an ideal option for a relaxed lake base.

    $242 - $842 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Lakeview Bush Hideaway - Pukawa Holiday Home

    A charming bach nestled in the tranquility of native plantlife is Lakeview Bush Hideaway. It boasts picturesque views of the lake, making it a great choice for a peaceful, private retreat.

    $176 - $495 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Ultimate Lakefront Location

    This three bedroom lavishly furnished home is the ultimate place for you to spend your precious time out. Located right on Lake Terrace, Taupō, with uninterrupted lake and mountain views you will not want to leave.

    $570 - $625 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Lake & Mountain Views

    Welcome to this stunning property.

    $370 - $750 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Greenhaven

    Greenhaven is the cutest 3 bedroom bach sitting high over Taupo township.

    $173 - $197 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    All Decked out on the Lake

    All Decked Out on the Lake is exactly as the name suggests – multiple large decks spread out across the property, located at the edge of Lake Taupō – with your own private access to the water.

    $800 - $1,050 Book now
  • Apartments

    300 Lake Terrace - C4

    This one bedroom modern apartment with an additional fold out queen sofa bed is just a stones throw from the shores of Lake Taupō.

    $180 - $250 Book now
  • Holiday parks & campgrounds

    Taupo TOP 10 Holiday Park

    A quiet, spacious holiday park with a large swimming pool and a natural thermal plunge pool. A good range of accommodation & camping to suit all budgets. The perfect base to explore the Huka Falls, Lake Taupo or Mt Ngauruhoe also known as "Mt Doom".

    $40 - $100 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Villa on the Bay

    Villa on the Bay is a modern newly built 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home (including ensuite) near Taupō, that provides a wonderful relaxing space for up to 4 adult guests.

    $600 - $900 Book now
Previous of 47 Next

Share your #LoveTaupo stories with us

  1. Home
  2. Stay