Map
Displaying 231 - 240 of 466
  • Hotels

    Oreti Village Resort

    Oreti Village located on the Southern shore of lake Taupo has Superior apartment accommodation all with stunning elevated lake front views. Purpose Built Rustic & Cosy Restaurant & Conference/ wedding venue also with panoramic lake views.

    $200 - $500 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Motuoapa Studio - Motuoapa Holiday Unit

    Park the boat, unpack the goodies from the chilly bin, and pull up a chair on the deck. You’re on holiday and Motuoapa Studio has nothing but relaxation in store.

    $85 - $234 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Laid Back on Lakewood - Taupo Holiday Home

    Enjoying an easy, central position, Laid Back on Lakewood is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Taupo holiday home with WIFI. This cruisy Taupo base is just the ticket for a family friendly stay, within close proximity to everything you need.

    $142 - $702 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Penny Haven

    Welcome to Penny Haven, a beautifully furnished and comfortable holiday home with stunning views of Lake Taupō and Mt Tauhara

    $490 - $720 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    River Road Spa Lodge - Broadlands Forest

    Down a long, tree-lined driveway in the Broadlands Forest lies a hidden retreat, nestled on an expanse of land right on the banks of the mighty Waikato River - welcome to River Lookout Lodge.

    $275 - $658 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Relax at Logan

    This huge holiday home sleeps up to 10 across two levels and five bedrooms, with a second kitchenette in the downstairs level. There's plenty of room for the whole extended family to enjoy their own space.

    $240 - $700 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Rainbow Lake House - Lake Taupō Holiday Home

    If you’re looking for a spacious, private and cosy base in Taupō to make your home away from home, look no further than this five-bedroom, two-storey treasure. Welcome to Rainbow Lake House.

    $236 - $1,234 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    The Orchard House - Turangi Holiday Home

    Just a short stroll to the town centre, this warm and inviting Tūrangi holiday home is packed with all the comforts of home, making it the perfect base for you next family adventure. Welcome to The Orchard House.

    $208 - $783 Book now
  • Holiday homes

    Large home in great location with stunning views

    Gorgeous family bach in a quiet neighbourhood, close to the Lake with lots of room for everyone over two levels. WIFI included.

    $300 - $1,000 Book now
  • Motels

    Alpine Lake Motel Taupō

    Alpine Lake is a modern motel located in the heart of Taupō with friendly local service. Your Taupō adventure starts here.

    $199 - $499 Book now
Previous of 47 Next

Share your #LoveTaupo stories with us

  1. Home
  2. Stay